GRATIS RETOURNEREN IN DE EU

Privacy Policy

Privacy

We have written this data protection declaration (version 25.10.2019-111184367) in order to explain to you in accordance with the requirements of the General Data Protection Regulation (EU) 2016/679 and the Data Protection Act (DSG) what information we collect, how we use data and what decision options you have as a visitor to this website.

Unfortunately, it is in the nature of things that these explanations sound very technical. However, we tried to describe the most important things as simply and clearly as possible.

 

Automatic data storage

When you visit websites these days, certain information is automatically created and saved, including on this website.

If you visit our website as you are now, our web server (computer on which this website is stored) automatically stores data such as

  • the address (URL) of the website accessed
  • Browser and browser version
  • the operating system used
  • the address (URL) of the previously visited page (referrer URL)
  • the host name and the IP address of the device from which it is accessed
  • Date and Time in files (web server log files).

Usually web server log files are saved for two weeks and then automatically deleted. We do not pass on this data, but we cannot rule out that this data will be viewed in the event of illegal behavior.

 

Cookies

Our website uses HTTP cookies to store user-specific data.

Below we explain what cookies are and why they are used so that you can better understand the following data protection declaration.

 

What exactly are cookies?

Whenever you surf the Internet, use a browser (well-known browsers include Chrome, Safari, Firefox, Internet Explorer and Microsoft Edge), most websites store small text files in your browser. These files are called cookies.

One thing cannot be denied: Cookies are really useful little helpers. Almost all websites use cookies. More specifically, they are HTTP cookies because there are also other cookies for other areas of application. HTTP cookies are small files that our website stores on your computer. These cookie files are automatically placed in the cookie folder, the "brain" of your browser. A cookie consists of a name and a value. When defining a cookie, one or more attributes must also be specified.

Cookies store certain user data from you, such as language or personal page settings. When you visit our site again, your browser transmits the "user-related" information back to our site. Thanks to cookies, our website knows who you are and offers you the setting you are used to. In some browsers, each cookie has its own file; in others, such as Firefox, all cookies are stored in a single file.

There are both first-party cookies and third-party cookies. First-party cookies are created directly by our website, third-party cookies are created by partner websites (e.g. Google Analytics). Each cookie is to be assessed individually, since each cookie stores different data. The expiration time of a cookie also varies from a few minutes to a few years. Cookies are not software programs and do not contain viruses, Trojans or other “pests”. Cookies also cannot access information from your PC.

For example, cookie data can look like this:

 

Name: _ga

Value: GA1.2.1326744211.152111184367

Intended use: Differentiation of website visitors

Expiry date: after 2 years

A browser should be able to support these minimum sizes:

  • At least 4096 bytes per cookie
  • At least 50 cookies per domain
  • At least 3000 cookies in total

 

What types of cookies are there?

The question of which cookies we use in particular depends on the services used and is clarified in the following sections of the data protection declaration. At this point we would like to briefly discuss the different types of HTTP cookies.

There are 4 types of cookies:

Essential cookies  These cookies are necessary to ensure basic functions of the website. For example, these cookies are required if a user places a product in the shopping cart, then surfs on other pages and only later checks out. These cookies do not delete the shopping cart, even if the user closes his browser window.
Appropriate cookies These cookies collect information about user behavior and whether the user receives any error messages. These cookies are also used to measure the loading time and behavior of the website in different browsers.
Targeted cookies These cookies make it easier to use. For example, entered locations, font sizes or form data are saved.
Advertising cookies These cookies are also called targeting cookies. They serve to deliver customized advertising to the user. This can be very practical, but it can also be very annoying.

 

When you visit a website for the first time, you are usually asked which of these types of cookies you would like to allow. And of course this decision is also saved in a cookie.

How can I delete cookies?

You decide how and whether you want to use cookies. Regardless of which service or website the cookies come from, you always have the option to delete, deactivate or only partially allow cookies. For example, you can block third-party cookies but allow all other cookies.

If you want to determine which cookies have been saved in your browser, if you want to change or delete cookie settings, you can find this in your browser settings:

  • Chrome: delete, activate and manage cookies in Chrome
  • Safari: Manage cookies and website data with Safari
  • Firefox: delete cookies to remove data that websites have stored on your computer
  • Internet Explorer: delete and manage cookies
  • Microsoft Edge: delete and manage cookies

If you basically do not want cookies, you can set up your browser so that it always informs you when a cookie is to be set. With each individual cookie you can decide whether you want to allow the cookie or not. The procedure differs depending on the browser. The best thing to do is to search the instructions in Google using the search terms "Delete cookies Chrome" or "Deactivate cookies Chrome" in the case of a Chrome browser.

What about my data protection?

The so-called "Cookie Policy" has been in existence since 2009. This stipulates that the storage of cookies requires your consent. However, there are still very different reactions to these guidelines within the EU countries. In Austria, however, this directive was implemented in Section 96 (3) of the Telecommunications Act (TKG).

If you want to know more about cookies and do not shy away from technical documentation, we recommend https://tools.ietf.org/html/rfc6265, the Request for Comments by the Internet Engineering Task Force (IETF) called “HTTP State Management Mechanism”.

 

Storage of personal data

Personal data that you transmit to us electronically on this website, such as name, email address, address or other personal information in the context of the transmission of a form or comments in the blog, will be collected by us together with the time and the IP address. Address used only for the specified purpose, kept safe and not passed on to third parties.

We therefore use your personal data only for communication with those visitors who expressly request contact and for the processing of the services and products offered on this website. We will not pass on your personal data without consent, but we cannot rule out that this data will be viewed in the event of illegal behavior.

If you send us personal data by e-mail - thus outside of this website - we cannot guarantee secure transmission and protection of your data. We recommend that you never send confidential data unencrypted by email.

 

Rights under the General Data Protection Regulation

 

According to the provisions of the GDPR and the Austrian Data Protection Act (DSG), you have the following basic rights:

  • Right to rectification (Article 16 GDPR)
  • Right to erasure ("right to be forgotten") (Article 17 GDPR)
  • Right to restriction of processing (Article 18 GDPR)
  • Right to notification - notification obligation in connection with the correction or deletion of personal data or the restriction of processing (Article 19 GDPR)
  • Right to data portability (Article 20 GDPR)
  • Right to object (Article 21 GDPR)
  • Right not to be subject to a decision based solely on automated processing - including profiling (Article 22 GDPR)

If you believe that the processing of your data violates data protection law or your data protection claims have otherwise been violated in any way, you can complain to the supervisory authority, which is the data protection authority in Austria, whose website you can visit at https://www.finddsb.gv.at/.

 

Evaluation of visitor behavior

In the following data protection declaration we inform you whether and how we evaluate data from your visit to this website. The data collected is usually evaluated anonymously, and we cannot conclude that you are a person based on your behavior on this website.

You can find out more about the possibilities to object to this evaluation of the visit data in the following data protection declaration.

 

TLS encryption with https

We use https to transfer data securely on the Internet (data protection through technology design Article 25 paragraph 1 GDPR). By using TLS (Transport Layer Security), an encryption protocol for secure data transmission over the Internet, we can ensure the protection of confidential data. You can recognize the use of this data protection by the small lock symbol in the top left of the browser and the use of the https scheme (instead of http) as part of our Internet address.

 

Klaviyo privacy policy

We understand the importance of protecting your personal data and respecting your privacy. We use a third-party service provider, Klaviyo, to manage our email marketing campaigns, including newsletter signups and newsletter sending. Klaviyo collects personal data such as your email address, IP address, and transactional information related to your subscription. We use this data to send you newsletters and marketing emails that may be of interest to you. Klaviyo also tracks user engagement, such as open rates and click-through rates. Please note that your personal data is used solely for marketing communication purposes and is never shared with any third-party services, except as required by law or to comply with legal processes. By subscribing to our newsletter, you consent to the collection, processing, and storage of your personal data by Klaviyo. You may opt-out of receiving our newsletter or marketing emails at any time by clicking on the "Unsubscribe" link located at the bottom of each email. If you have any questions or concerns regarding our privacy policy or email marketing practices, please feel free to contact us or review Klaviyo's Privacy Policy for further information.


Survicate

We value the privacy and security of our customers, and we are committed to protecting your personal data. To help us better understand your needs and preferences, we use a third-party service called Survicate to conduct surveys and collect feedback from our website visitors. Survicate collects data such as your name, email address, and responses to survey questions. Please note that any personal data collected through Survicate is used solely for improving the quality of our services and customer experience. We do not share your personal data with any third-party services, except as required by law or to comply with legal processes. By using our website, you agree to the terms of this privacy policy and the collection and processing of your personal data for the stated purposes. If you have any questions or concerns regarding our privacy policy or data collection practices, please do not hesitate to contact us.

Survicate data processing:
We are the processor of respondents' data and Account Data that are stored in the User's Account. If you have questions about how your personal data is processed, please contact the creator of the survey. Scope of data related to respondents:
1. Visitor ID,
2. Visitor attributes passed using traits or survey URLs,
3. IP,
4. browser language,
5. email address in link surveys (sending through client’s e-mail),
6. operating system version, device type, device. whereby, in the scope of Visitor ID and Visitor attributes passed using traits or survey URLs, the data is stored in Local Storage.Survicate does not use cookies for the respondents, does not use cookies placed on the respondent's device, nor does it initiate their installation. We do not create/use any cookies for the purpose of targeting, showing, or marketing activities. We do not use them in completing surveys purposes as well. Survicate uses geographic location based on IP address. We do not collect precise GPS co-ordinate locations. We just infer location from IP address. What is important, we do not store this information, i.e., it is processed live for the purposes of technical delivery of the service (CDN).5. In the context of IP usage Firewall has to be mentioned. The respondent's IP could be blacklisted. The Firewall has the functionality of permanently blocking connections from specific IP addresses and integrating user identity management. However, to use this functionality, it is necessary to engage the IP addresses of individual respondents. Without the IP address verification, it would not be possible to establish a security sorting as described.

 

Google Fonts privacy policy

We use Google Fonts on our website. These are the “Google Fonts” from Google Inc. (1600 Amphitheater Parkway Mountain View, CA 94043, USA).

You do not have to log in or enter a password to use Google fonts. Furthermore, no cookies are stored in your browser. The files (CSS, fonts / fonts) are requested via the Google domains fonts.googleapis.com and fonts.gstatic.com. According to Google, requests for CSS and fonts are completely separate from all other Google services. If you have a Google account, you do not need to worry that your Google account information will be transmitted to Google while you are using Google Fonts. Google records the use of CSS (Cascading Style Sheets) and the fonts used and stores this data securely. We will take a closer look at what the data storage looks like in detail.

What are Google fonts?

Google Fonts (formerly Google Web Fonts) is a directory with over 800 fonts that Google LLC makes available to its users free of charge.

Many of these fonts are released under the SIL Open Font License, while others are released under the Apache license. Both are free software licenses.

Why do we use Google Fonts on our website?

With Google Fonts we can use fonts on our own website and do not have to upload them to our own server. Google Fonts is an important building block to keep the quality of our website high. All Google fonts are automatically optimized for the web and this saves data volume and is a great advantage especially for use with mobile devices. When you visit our site, the small file size ensures a fast loading time. Furthermore, Google Fonts are secure web fonts. Different image synthesis systems (rendering) in different browsers, operating systems and mobile devices can lead to errors. Such errors can partially distort texts or entire websites. Thanks to the fast content delivery network (CDN), there are no cross-platform problems with Google Fonts. Google Fonts supports all common browsers (Google Chrome, Mozilla Firefox, Apple Safari, Opera) and works reliably on most modern mobile operating systems, including Android 2.2+ and iOS 4.2+ (iPhone, iPad, iPod). We use Google Fonts so that we can present our entire online service as nicely and consistently as possible.

What data does Google store?

When you visit our website, the fonts are downloaded via a Google server. This external call transfers data to the Google server. In this way Google also recognizes that you or your IP address is visiting our website. The Google Fonts API was developed to reduce the use, storage and collection of end user data to what is necessary for the proper provision of fonts. Incidentally, API stands for "Application Programming Interface" and serves, among other things, as a data transmitter in the software area.

Google Fonts stores CSS and font requests securely with Google and is therefore protected. The usage figures collected allow Google to determine how well the individual fonts are received. Google publishes the results on internal analysis sites, such as Google Analytics. Google also uses data from its own web crawler to determine which websites use Google fonts. This data is published in the Google Fonts BigQuery database. Entrepreneurs and developers use the Google web service BigQuery to examine and move large amounts of data.

However, it should also be borne in mind that with every Google Font request, information such as language settings, IP address, version of the browser, screen resolution of the browser and name of the browser are automatically transferred to the Google server. Whether this data is also stored is not clearly ascertainable or is not clearly communicated by Google.

How long and where is the data stored?

Google stores requests for CSS assets on your servers, which are mainly located outside the EU, for a day. This enables us to use the fonts using a Google stylesheet. A stylesheet is a format template that you can use to quickly and easily, e.g. can change the design or font of a website.

The font files are saved by Google for one year. Google's goal is to fundamentally improve the loading time of websites. If millions of websites refer to the same fonts, they are cached after the first visit and reappear immediately on all other websites visited later. Sometimes Google updates font files to reduce file size, increase language coverage, and improve design.

How can I delete my data or prevent data storage?

The data that Google stores for a day or a year cannot simply be deleted. The data is automatically transmitted to Google when the page is called up. To be able to delete this data prematurely, you must contact Google Support at https://support.google.com/?hl=de&tid=111184367. In this case, you only prevent data storage if you do not visit our website.

Unlike other web fonts, Google allows us unrestricted access to all fonts. So we can have unlimited access to a sea of ​​fonts and get the most out of our website. You can find more about Google Fonts and other questions at https://developers.google.com/fonts/faq?tid=111184367. Although Google deals with data protection-related matters there, it does not contain any really detailed information about data storage. It is relatively difficult to get really precise information about stored data from Google.

You can also find out which data Google basically collects and what this data is used for at https://www.google.com/intl/de/policies/privacy/.

 

Google Ads (Google AdWords) conversion tracking data protection declaration

As an online marketing measure, we use Google Ads (formerly Google AdWords) to advertise our products and services. We want to draw more people's attention to the high quality of our offers on the Internet. As part of our advertising measures through Google Ads, we use the conversion tracking of Google LLC., 1600 Amphitheater Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA (“Google”) on our website. With the help of this free tracking tool, we can better adapt our advertising offer to your interests and needs. In the following article, we want to go into more detail about why we use conversion tracking, what data is stored and how you prevent this data storage.

What is Google Ads Conversion Tracking?

Google Ads (formerly Google AdWords) is the in-house online advertising system from Google LLC. We are convinced of the quality of our offer and want that as many people as possible get to know our website. In the online area, Google Ads offers the best platform for this. Of course, we also want to get a precise overview of the cost-benefit factor of our promotions. That is why we use the Google Ads conversion tracking tool.

But what is a conversion? A conversion occurs when you change from a purely interested website visitor to an acting visitor. This happens whenever you click on our ad and then take another action, such as visiting our website. With the Google conversion tracking tool, we record what happens after a user clicks on our Google Ads ad. For example, we can see whether products are being bought, services are being used, or whether users have signed up for our newsletter.

Why do we use Google Ads Conversion Tracking on our website?

We use Google Ads to draw attention to our offer on other websites. The aim is that our advertising campaigns really only reach those people who are interested in our offers. With the conversion tracking tool we see which keywords, ads, ad groups and campaigns lead to the desired customer actions. We see how many customers interact with our ads on one device and then convert. This data enables us to calculate our cost-benefit factor, measure the success of individual advertising measures and consequently optimize our online marketing measures. We can also use the data obtained to make our website more interesting for you and adapt our advertising offer even more individually to your needs.

What data is saved with Google Ads Conversion Tracking?

We have integrated a conversion tracking tag or code snippet on our website in order to better analyze certain user actions. If you now click on one of our Google Ads ads, the "Conversion" cookie from a Google domain is stored on your computer (usually in the browser) or mobile device. Cookies are small text files that store information on your computer.

Here are the data of the most important cookies for Google's conversion tracking:

 Name Value Purpose Expiry Date
Conversion EhMI_aySuoyv4gIVled3Ch0llweVGAEgt-mr6aXd7dYlSAGQ111184367 This cookie saves every conversion you make on our site after you have come to us via Google Ads. after 3 months
_gac 1.1558695989.EAIaIQobChMIiOmEgYO04gIVj5AYCh2CBAPrEAAYASAAEgIYQfD_BwE This is a classic Google Analytics cookie and is used to record various actions on our website. after 3 months

Note: The _gac cookie only appears in connection with Google Analytics. The list above does not claim to be complete, since Google always uses other cookies for analytical evaluation.

As soon as you complete an action on our website, Google recognizes the cookie and saves your action as a so-called conversion. As long as you are surfing on our website and the cookie has not yet expired, we and Google recognize that you have found us through our Google Ads ad. The cookie is read out and sent back to Google Ads with the conversion data. It is also possible that other cookies are used to measure conversions. The conversion tracking of Google Ads can be refined and improved with the help of Google Analytics. For advertisements that Google displays in various places on the web, cookies with the name “__gads” or “_gac” may be set under our domain. Since September 2017, various campaign information from analytics.js has been saved with the _gac cookie. The cookie stores this data as soon as you access one of our pages for which the automatic tagging of Google Ads has been set up. In contrast to cookies that are set for Google domains, Google can only read these conversion cookies if you are on our website. We do not collect and receive any personal data. We get a report from Google with statistical evaluations. For example, we find out the total number of users who clicked on our ad and see which advertising measures were well received.

How long and where is the data stored?

At this point, we would like to point out that we have no influence on how Google uses the data collected. According to Google, the data is encrypted and stored on secure servers. In most cases, conversion cookies expire after 30 days and do not transmit any personal data. The cookies with the names "Conversion" and "_gac" (which is used in conjunction with Google Analytics) have an expiry date of 3 months.

How can I delete my data or prevent data storage?

You have the option of not participating in Google Ads conversion tracking. If you deactivate the Google Conversion Tracking cookie via your browser, you will block the conversion tracking. In this case, you will not be considered in the statistics of the tracking tool. You can change the cookie settings in your browser at any time. This works a little differently for every browser. Here are the instructions on how to manage cookies in your browser:

  • Chrome: delete, activate and manage cookies in Chrome
  • Safari: Manage cookies and website data with Safari
  • Firefox: delete cookies to remove data that websites have stored on your computer
  • Internet Explorer: delete and manage cookies
  • Microsoft Edge: delete and manage cookies

You can also basically set up your browser so that you are always informed when a cookie is to be set. Then you can always decide individually whether you want to allow the cookie or not.

Instagram is a subsidiary of Facebook Inc. and Facebook is an active participant in the EU-U.S. Privacy Shield Framework. This framework ensures correct data transmission between the USA and the European Union. You can find out more at https://www.privacyshield.gov/participant?id=a2zt0000000TO6hAAG. We have tried to give you the most important information about data processing by Instagram. On https://help.instagram.com/519522125107875 you can take a closer look at Instagram's data guidelines.

 

YouTube privacy policy

We have installed YouTube videos on our website. So we can present you interesting videos directly on our site. YouTube is a video portal that has been a subsidiary of Google LLC since 2006. The video portal is operated by YouTube, LLC, 901 Cherry Ave., San Bruno, CA 94066, USA. When you visit a page on our website that has a YouTube video embedded, your browser automatically connects to the YouTube or Google servers. Different data are transferred (depending on the settings). Google is responsible for all data processing and therefore Google's data protection also applies.

In the following we want to explain in more detail which data is processed, why we have integrated YouTube videos and how you can manage or delete your data.

What is YouTube?

On YouTube, users can watch, rate, comment on and upload videos for free. Over the past few years, YouTube has become one of the most important social media channels worldwide. In order for us to be able to display videos on our website, YouTube provides a code snippet that we have installed on our website.

Why do we use YouTube videos on our website?

YouTube is the video platform with the most visitors and the best content. We strive to offer you the best possible user experience on our website. And of course, interesting videos should not be missing. With the help of our embedded videos, we provide you with other helpful content in addition to our texts and images. In addition, our website is easier to find on the Google search engine thanks to the embedded videos. Even if we place advertisements via Google Ads, thanks to the data collected, Google can really only show these ads to people who are interested in our offers.

What data does YouTube store?

As soon as you visit one of our pages that has a YouTube video installed, YouTube at least sets a cookie that stores your IP address and our URL. If you are logged into your YouTube account, YouTube can usually assign your interactions on our website to your profile using cookies. This includes data such as session duration, bounce rate, approximate location, technical information such as browser type, screen resolution or your Internet provider. Other data can include contact details, any ratings, content sharing via social media or adding to your favorites on YouTube.

If you are not logged into a Google account or a YouTube account, Google stores data with a unique identifier that is linked to your device, browser or app. For example, your preferred language setting is retained. But a lot of interaction data cannot be saved because fewer cookies are set.

In the following list we show cookies that were set in a test in the browser. On the one hand, we show cookies that are set without a registered YouTube account. On the other hand, we show cookies that are set with a registered account. The list cannot claim to be complete, because the user data always depend on the interactions on YouTube.

 Name Value Purpose Expiration Date
YSC b9-CV6ojI5Y This cookie registers a unique ID to store statistics of the video viewed. after the session ends
PREF f1 = 50000000 This cookie also registers your unique ID. Google uses PREF to get statistics on how you use YouTube videos on our website. after 8 months
GPS 1 This cookie registers your unique ID on mobile devices to track the GPS location. after 30 minutes
VISITOR_INFO1_LIVE 95Chz8bagyU This cookie tries to estimate the bandwidth of the user on our website (with built-in YouTube video). after 8 months
  

Other cookies that are set when you are logged in with your YouTube account:

 Name Value Purpose Expiration Date
APISID zILlvClZSkqGsSwI / AU1aZI6HY7111184367 This cookie is used to create a profile about your interests. The data is used for personalized advertisements. after 2 years
CONSENT YES + AT.de + 20150628-20-0 The cookie stores the status of a user's consent to the use of various Google services. CONSENT also serves as security to check users and protect user data from unauthorized attacks. after 19 years
HSID AcRwpgUik9Dveht0I This cookie is used to create a profile about your interests. This data helps to display personalized advertising. after 2 years
LOGIN_INFO AFmmF2swRQIhALl6aL… This cookie stores information about your login data. after 2 years
SAPISID 7oaPxoG-pZsJuuF5 / AnUdDUIsJ9iJz2vdM This cookie works by clearly identifying your browser and device. It is used to create a profile about your interests. after 2 years
SID oQfNKjAsI111184367 This cookie saves your Google account ID and your last login time in digitally signed and encrypted form. after 2 years
SIDCC AN0-TYuqub2JOcDTyL This cookie stores information about how you use the website and what advertisements you may have seen before visiting our website. after 3 months

 

How long and where is the data stored?

The data that YouTube receives and processes from you is stored on the Google servers. Most of these servers are located in America.

At https://www.google.com/about/datacenters/inside/locations/?hl=de you can see exactly where the Google data centers are located. Your data is distributed on the servers. This means that the data can be called up more quickly and is better protected against manipulation.

Google stores the data collected for different lengths of time. You can delete some data at any time, others are automatically deleted after a limited time and others are stored by Google for a long time. Some data (such as items from "My activity", photos or documents, products) that are saved in your Google account will be saved until you delete them. Even if you're not signed in to a Google Account, you can still delete some data associated with your device, browser, or app.

How can I delete my data or prevent data storage?

Basically, you can delete data in the Google account manually. With the automatic deletion of location and activity data introduced in 2019, information is saved depending on your decision - either 3 or 18 months and then deleted.

Regardless of whether you have a Google account or not, you can configure your browser so that cookies are deleted or deactivated by Google. Depending on the browser you use, this works in different ways. The following instructions show how to manage cookies in your browser:

If you basically do not want cookies, you can set up your browser so that it always informs you when a cookie is to be set. So you can decide for each individual cookie whether you allow it or not. Since YouTube is a subsidiary of Google, there is a common data protection declaration. If you want to learn more about the handling of your data, we recommend the data protection declaration at https://policies.google.com/privacy?hl=de.

 

Pinterest privacy policy

We use buttons and widgets from the Pinterest social media network, Pinterest Inc., 808 Brannan Street, San Francisco, CA 94103, USA on our website.

By calling up pages that use such functions, data (IP address, browser data, date and time, cookies) are transmitted to Pinterest, stored and evaluated.

The data protection guidelines, what information Pinterest collects and how you use it can be found at https://policy.pinterest.com/de/privacy-policy.

 

Facebook Pixel Privacy Policy

We use the Facebook Pixel from Facebook, a social media network of Facebook Ireland Ltd., 4 Grand Canal Square, Grand Canal Harbor, Dublin 2 Ireland, on this website.

We use the Facebook Pixel from Facebook, a social media network of Facebook Ireland Ltd., 4 Grand Canal Square, Grand Canal Harbor, Dublin 2 Ireland, on this website.

The code implemented on this page can evaluate the behavior of visitors who have reached this website from Facebook advertising. This can be used to improve Facebook advertisements and this data is collected and stored by Facebook. The data collected is not visible to us but can only be used in the context of advertising. Cookies are also set by using the Facebook pixel code.

By using the Facebook pixel, the visit to this website is communicated to Facebook so that visitors can see suitable advertisements on Facebook. If you have a Facebook account and are logged in, your visit to this website will be assigned to your Facebook user account.

Based on the latest Apple iOS 14 update, we would like to inform our visitors that we use conversion tracking pixel between Facebook and Shopify in order to measure our online marketing advertise of products and services.

With this we would like to inform more people of the high quality of our product range on the Internet.

As a standard setting, information on pages and product views, items in the shopping cart, Customer Click ID, Customer Agent ID, Payment Information, Checkout Details and Information are shared.

You can find out how the Facebook pixel is used for advertising campaigns at https://www.facebook.com/business/learn/facebook-ads-pixel.

You can change your settings for advertisements in Facebook at https://www.facebook.com/ads/preferences/?entry_product=ad_settings_screen if you are logged in to Facebook. At http://www.youronlinechoices.com/de/praferenzmanagement/ you can manage your preferences regarding usage-based online advertising. There you can deactivate or activate many providers at once or make the settings for individual providers.

More information on Facebook's data policy can be found at https://www.facebook.com/policy.php.

On our website we use technology from The Trade Desk, 42 ​​N. Chestnut Street, Ventura, CA 93001. The Trade Desk offers a technology known in the advertising industry as the Demand Side Platform (DSP). In simple terms, this means that digital advertising campaigns can be managed via a variety of channels such as websites, apps, audio platforms and smart TVs.
Cookies are used to collect pseudonymized data and data that are not used to identify individuals and to transmit it to The Trade Desk. This includes in particular, but not exclusively, your shortened and thus pseudonymized IP address, date and time of the website visit, location of the device with which you access our website (e.g. through the GPS signal of the device used, Bluetooth or the WLAN signal), page views and interaction with the page and the referencing page (referrer). This data is transmitted to the Demand Side Platform and linked there with your pseudonymous ID. This happens across websites on all platforms that use this technology. The purpose of data collection and processing is to only provide you with advertisements that are based on your previous interests and are therefore more relevant to you. Your personal data will be pseudonymized by The Trade Desk before being transmitted to the Demand Side Platform. The data will not be passed on to third parties and will be automatically deleted after a maximum storage period of 90 days. There is a third country transfer to the USA.
You can manage your preferences for usage-based online advertising on the following page: www.youronlinechoices.com.
Further information on the technology used by The Trade Desk and data protection can be found at the following link: http://thetradedesk.com/general/privacy-policy

Cookies from Adform A / S are used to place interest-based advertising
Wildersgade 10B, 1, 1408 Copenhagen K, Denmark. For this purpose, information about the operating system, browser version, IP addresses, geographical location and number of clicks or views are stored in pseudonymous user profiles. This data is used for the following purposes:
- Record the number of visitors to our website.
- Determine the order in which a visitor visits the different pages of our website.
- Assess which parts of our website need to be adjusted.
- Optimizing the website.
The legal basis for this is Art. 6 Para. 1 lit. f) GDPR.
Your deactivation option:
By clicking on this link you can set an opt-out cookie that prevents any further data collection. https://site.adform.com/datenschutz-opt-out/
You can also use your browser settings to prevent cookies from being set or cookies that have already been set to be deleted regularly. In this case, please note that the opt-out cookie will also be deleted, so that you have to exercise any contradictions again.